Reserve
Réservez-vous
Reserve par mail
Réservez avec notre aide

Privacy policy

Vile Dalmacija, Sudišće 1, 23273 Preko, Ugljan, Croatia

As part of our business operations, we collect and process personal submitted to us by clients. Because protecting your privacy is our priority, we have adopted the following Privacy Policy.

Vile Dalmacija follows the following principles to protect your privacy:
• We do not collect more data than necessary;
• We do not use your data for purposes that are not listed;
• We do not keep your data storied if it is no longer necessary;
• We never sell, lend, distribute or publicly disclose your personal data;
• We do not send your data to third parties;
• We do not use any automated processing and decision making or profiling;
• We do not pass your personal data to a third country or an international organization;
• We also we check that your data is safely stored.

Vile Dalmacija collects only a limited amount of information about you that is necessary to respond to your request, and we hope have established a long-term and credible business relationship.

We, in Vile Dalmacija have created a Privacy Policy that has the purpose to help you understand what data we collect, for what purpose we use it, and how you can exercise your rights.

It is important to read our Privacy Policy and we hope that you will set aside some time and attention for this.

 

How and what data do we collect?

When you contact us using our web contact form or directly through our email address. The data you fill in (personal data such as your name, email address, phone etc.) or send directly by e-mail, the data will be handled and stored so that we can contact you and respond to your request. If you are under 16 years of age, you must attach the consent of your parents or the holder before providing personal data. By filling out the contact form on our website or by contacting us directly through e-mail, you guarantee that the data that you have attached is correct and that you fully agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy and the conditions mentioned in them.

Data on the Processing Manager of your data.

The Processing Manager of this site and your personal data is Vile Dalmacija, Sudišće 1, 23273 Preko, Ugljan, Croatia.

What is the purpose of and the legal basis for the collection of your data?

Taking of the most appropriate activities at your request prior to entering into any business relationship based on the business activity of the company and its legitimate interests.

How long will your personal data be stored?

As long as we have open communication for the purpose of establishing a joint business cooperation as well as for the time of validity of our contractual relationship.

How do we use information about you?

We collect information about you so that we can contact you and respond to your request. We collect and use your personal data for the purpose of establishing our rental relationship. Vile Dalmacija may send you notifications of new offers and services that we believe may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive these notifications you can at any time ask to be removed from our mailing list.

Google Analytics

When collecting personal data, it is possible certain data is stored by the Google Analytics Platform, and you will know more about this through the Déclaration relative aux cookies. For more information about the privacy policies of the Google Analytics platform, you can go to the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy

Information security

We have provided security measures in order to protect the personal data you share with us. Your personal data is protected against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of access to personal data being transmitted, stored or processed.

About our website server

This website is hosted by a globally popular service provider in the EU. This website is hosted by a globally popular service provider in Germany and the EU and the European Commission considers they provide an adequate level of protection of personal data of EU citizens.

Cookies

In order for us to make it easier for you to browse through our website, our global network server uses cookies. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Viewing our site is possible without the use of cookies, if your Internet browser is set up this way. All the details about cookies can be found on Déclaration relative aux cookies.

Your rights

You have the right to information regarding the processing of your personal data, withdrawal of your consent at any time, a correction or update of your personal data to keep it accurate, deletion of your personal data when they are no longer necessary for the above-mentioned purposes, a transfer of your personal information in outline form and filing a complaint to Vile Dalmacija, Sudišće 1, 23273 Preko, Ugljan, Croatia or info@vile-dalmacija.com or to the competent state body.

Your consent

By using this website, you are giving consent to this privacy policy, meaning you give explicit permission to Vile Dalmacija to further collect and process your personal data, as well as all the other data it finds by providing its services in accordance with legal regulations, and all in accordance with the defined purpose in this policy. You also agree that you are familiar with all relevant information about Vile Dalmacija and the services it provides.

The right to submit a complaint to the competent authority

At any time, you can file a complaint directly to the competent supervisory body: The Agency for the Protection of Personal Data (AZOP), Martićeva 14, Zagreb, contact: + 385 (0) 1 4609 999, azop@azop.hr, www.azop.hr.

Violation of personal data

We will inform AZOP as the competent authority for data protection for any unlawful violation of data.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

In the case of a change of our Privacy Policy, we will notify you about it on this page and update the date of the Privacy Policy modification below as follows.

This Privacy Policy has been updated on 20. 5. 2018.

Réservation

Réservation

Vile Dalmacija

Sudišće 1,
23273 Preko, Ugljan, Croatie
+385 (0)99/758-2305
+385 (0)23/630-310
info@vile-dalmacija.com

Stefan, booking.com

Wunderschöne gut ausgestattete Appartments mit zwei Bädern, einer Küchenzeile, Wohnraum mit Sofa und Fernseher (Satelliten-Empfang), kostenloses WLAN und sehr schöne Südterrasse. Vor dem Hotel gibt es einen kleinen Sandstrandzugang zum Meer. Dies ist in Kroatien eher eine Seltenheit.

Luke, booking.com

A really good place. Great pool, next to the beach, teracce big, equipment quite good, clean, comfy beds, spacious.

Krista, booking.com

Nice location and view from the balcony, nice, clean and huge rooms with everything you need! Apartment is near to the beach and the pool was great!

Jan, Czech Republic, Booking.com

Everything was perfect as usualy,... we were for three times there and fully satisfied with again.

Marie, France, Booking.com

Endroit merveilleux avec tout le confort nècessaire L'appartement est trés propre spacieux. Piscine chauffée, et la vue est incroyable belle.

Jana N, TripAdvisor

We've been on family holidays in the nearby town of Poljana and were looking for a nice place to have dinner. Villa Dalmacija was exactly the answer. Near the beach, people strolling by causally, great fresh food and excellent, friendly and quick service. They even had a kids movie in the reastaurant ... brilliant!

PIOTR, Poland, Booking.com

Mega wygodne łóżka i spokojny nowoczesny wystrój czysto, w każdym pokoju oddzielna klimatyzacja i łazienka do każdego pokoju -wszystko super.

Bojc2014, Tripadvisor

Maybe the best pizza in Jadran area so far! Pizzeria is on the beach, nice shadow area, with good service and various assortments of pizza and pasta.

Karolina (LT), Booking.com

Comfortabile, cozy deluxe apartment with very nice view to the sea. You find everything you need for relaxing stay. Calm place, ideal for family vocation. Sand beach, restaurant few meters away.

Christian (DE), Booking.com

Wir hatten das einzige Deluxe Apartement in erster Reihe mit ca. 140qm, 2 Bädern und Platz ohne Ende. Hervorragende Unterkunft, wunderschöner Meerblick, sensationelles Apartement, riesige überdachte Terrasse, es hat an nichts gefehlt, die Damen an der Reception waren sehr, sehr freundlich und immer bemüht, das Beste für uns zu finden, egal ob Strandtipps oder Segeltörn. Das Restaurant hat eine hervorragende Küche mit ebenfalls super netten Bedienungen. Es wurde das Apartement alle 2 Tage gereinigt, sogar der Müll wurde weggebracht. Riesiger privater Parkplatz direkt vor dem Apartement ohne andere Autos recht und links. Besser geht nicht

Brano (SK), Booking.com

V Chorvátsku som bol viac krát a toto ubytovanie patrilo medzi najlepšie. Bazén v komplexe bol pri troch deťoch veľké plus.

Nouveautés

Growth of Croatia's popularity on TripAdvisor

Growth of Croatia's popularity on TripAdvisor

According to the currently collected statistical information on the behavior and visits of TripAdvisor portal users, one of the world's largest specialized travel platforms, Croatia is at the top of the list of countries with the highest growth in search and popularity in the first four months of this year.

03.06.2019.

Plus
The Norwegians have classify Ugljan in top 10 Croatian islands

The Norwegians have classify Ugljan in top 10 Croatian islands

Among the 1185 Croatian islands, Scandinavians put Ugljan island in top 10

07.05.2019.

Plus
SEASON 2019. HAS STARTED

SEASON 2019. HAS STARTED

From 17.04.2019. we open our doors to all our dear visitors. The new season can begin. The restaurant and bar are open daily from 07:00 to 22:00, looking forward to your arrival.

19.04.2019.

Plus
Réservation